5550 Derry Street, Harrisburg, PA

Our Full Menu

Authentic Nepali comfort food handcrafted fresh daily. Call (717) 695-6847 to place your pickup order.

Please tell our team about food allergies before ordering.
Spice levels available: Mild, Medium, Spicy. Ask when placing your order!
Call to Order
Steamed Momo$12.49

Steamed Momo

स्टीम मःमः

Traditional Nepali dumplings wrapped in thin dough, steamed to perfection and served with house-style tomato sesame chutney sauce.

Available Options:
PorkChickenVeg
Pan / Deep Fried Momo$12.99

Pan / Deep Fried Momo

फ्राई मःमः

Crispy fried dumplings with a golden savory exterior and juicy filling, served with rich dipping sauce.

Available Options:
Pork ($12.99)Chicken ($12.99)Veg ($11.99)
Jhol Momo$13.99

Jhol Momo

झोल मःमः

Steamed dumplings submerged in a fragrant, tangy, and cozy Himalayan spiced home-style broth.

Available Options:
Pork ($13.99)Chicken ($13.99)Veg ($12.99)
Chili Momo$13.99

Chili Momo

चिल्ली मःमः

Crispy momo tossed in a spicy, fiery house chili sauce with crisp bell peppers and onions.

Available Options:
Pork ($13.99)Chicken ($13.99)Veg ($12.99)
Jhaneko Momo$13.99

Jhaneko Momo

झानेको मःमः

Momos tempered in aromatic hot oil infused with garlic, jimbu, cumin seeds, and fresh green chili.

Available Options:
Pork ($13.99)Chicken ($13.99)
Chatpatte Momo$13.99

Chatpatte Momo

चटपटे मःमः

Tangy, spicy, crunchy momo fusion salad tossed with puffed rice, lemon, fresh cilantro, and chili spices.

Available Options:
Chicken ($13.99)Pork ($13.99)Veg ($13.99)
Thukpa$12.99

Thukpa

थुक्पा

Comforting Himalayan noodle soup packed with fresh herbs, fragrant spices, and rich broth.

Available Options:
Buff Sukuti ($13.99)Chicken ($12.99)Veg ($12.99)Pork ($12.99)
Chowmein$13.99

Chowmein

चाउमिन

Stir-fried Nepali-style egg noodles cooked with fresh vegetables, garlic, soy sauce, and signature spices.

Available Options:
Pork ($13.99)Chicken ($12.99)Shrimp ($13.99)Veg ($11.99)House Special ($14.99)
Keema Noodles$13.99

Keema Noodles

किमा चाउमिन

Noodles topped with spiced minced meat, savory sauce, scallions, and aromatic herbs.

Available Options:
Pork Keema ($13.99)Chicken Keema ($13.99)
Fried Rice$12.99

Fried Rice

फ्राई राइस

Flavored wok-tossed jasmine rice with garlic, crisp vegetables, and your choice of protein.

Available Options:
Pork ($13.99)Chicken ($12.99)Egg ($13.99)Veg ($12.99)Shrimp ($13.99)House ($14.99)
Bibimbap$12.99

Bibimbap

बिबिमबाप

Warm rice bowl served with seasoned vegetables, fried egg, and savory sauce.

Pork Sekuwa$15.99

Pork Sekuwa

पोर्क सेकुवा

Slowly grilled pork belly marinated in Himalayan herbs and spices.

Pork Kaan$14.99

Pork Kaan

पोर्क कान

Sliced grilled pork ear dish marinated with garlic, chili, and cilantro.

Crispy Spiral Potatoes$6.99

Crispy Spiral Potatoes

स्पाइरल आलु

Golden fried potato skewers dusted with savory Nepali spice blend. (2 Pcs)

Mitho Chatpatte$5.99

Mitho Chatpatte

मिठो चटपटे

Classic Nepali street snack made with puffed rice, instant noodles, chopped red onion, tomato, lemon, and tangy chili.

Chicken Chili$13.99

Chicken Chili

चिकन चिल्ली

Crispy boneless chicken tossed with sweet and spicy soy chili sauce, onions, and green peppers.

Pani Puri$7.99

Pani Puri

पानी पुरी

Crisp hollow puri shells stuffed with spiced potato and chickpea filling, served with tangy chilled mint water.

Pyaji$4.99

Pyaji

प्याजी

Crispy, golden onion fritters spiced with chickpea flour and cumin.

Samosa$4.99

Samosa

समोसा

Crispy pastry stuffed with spiced potato and green peas.

Mango Lassi w/ Poppings$5.99

Mango Lassi w/ Poppings

म्याङ्गो लस्सी

Creamy yogurt drink blended with sweet mango pulp and fun boba poppings.

Strawberry Lassi w/ Poppings$5.99

Strawberry Lassi w/ Poppings

स्ट्रोबेरी लस्सी

Chilled yogurt smoothie with ripe strawberry puree and popping boba pearls.

Sugarcane Juice$5.99

Sugarcane Juice

उखुको रस

Refreshing, sweet cold pressed sugarcane juice.

Mint Refresher$4.99

Mint Refresher

पुदिना रिफ्रेसर

Cooling crushed mint, lemon, and sparkling soda.